Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how your personal information will be treated when you use the site or when you become a member or use any goods or services (including the Program) offered to you by or on behalf of Imageryworks.

Personal Information is any information about you where your identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information ("Personal Information").

By providing your Personal Information to Imageryworks, through the site, over the phone, via email, or via an Imageryworks affiliate or distributor, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to these uses of your Personal Information, we cannot provide you with the Program.

1. What this policy is about

This policy explains the key measures we have taken to implement the requirements of the Privacy Act 1998, which implements the National Privacy Principles. It aims to answer the questions you might have about how we collect, use and disclose your Personal Information. If you have any further questions about Imageryworks privacy practices, please contact us at info@mindbodymastery.net

2. What information we collect from you

We hold information that you have provided to us about yourself, and information about your use of our services such as the Program. The information that we collect will depend on how you use the services offered by Imageryworks. Information that you might have provided to us includes:

3. What we do with this information

We collect information about you to provide you with membership of the site and to download the Program, and to offer you other Imageryworks products and services. We may also use Personal Information for related purposes such as:

We may share overall visitor trends and other generic information collected on this site with third parties but we do not pass on any personal details or personally identifiable information except for in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

4. How long we will you keep your Personal Information

We will keep your Personal Information for as long as it is required to provide you with our services and to comply with legal requirements. If we no longer require your Personal Information for any purpose, including legal purposes, we will take reasonable steps to securely destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.

5. Sharing your information with others

Imageryworks recognises the trust you place in us when you give us your Personal Information. Other than disclosure to service providers (explained below) or as required by law (for example, disclosure to various Government departments or to courts), our policy is that we do not give your Personal Information to other organisations unless you have given us your consent to do so.

We may share your Personal Information with certain third parties, such as the providers of the electronic systems we use to collect and store your Personal Information; banks and financial institutions you use to make payments to us; and other service providers we use to help us run aspects of our business efficiently. Occasionally Imageryworks might also use your Personal Information for other purposes or share your information with another organisation because:

When we share information with other organisations and service providers as set out above, we do so in accordance with this Privacy Policy. To the extent that these organisations and service providers gain access to your Personal Information, they are covered by strict privacy rules that prevent them from keeping this information or using this information for any other purpose.

6. Collection of information from the site

The site is designed to give you useful information about Imageryworks and the Program. To assist us in doing this, we collect visitor information related to browser and operating systems. We also use cookies to ensure you can make online transactions securely. 'Cookies' are alphanumeric identifiers that are stored by your web browser on your computer's hard-drive that enable our system to recognise you when you visit the site. This helps Imageryworks to track basic visitor information so we can better tailor the site to our visitors' needs. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can disable this function by changing your browser settings if you so wish.

7. Accessing information we keep about you

You can access the Personal Information we hold about you at any time. Simply contact us to make your request at info@mindbodymastery.net

We will always endeavour to meet your request for access. However, in some circumstances we may decline a request for access. This includes the following circumstances:

If we decline your request for access, we will give you reasons for our decision when we respond to your request.

We reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for access to some types of information. These charges will be limited to the cost of recouping our expenses for providing you with information. For example, document retrieval, photocopy, labour and delivery to you. We will not charge you to make a request to access your information.

8. Changing or deleting the information

To provide you with the best possible service, it is important that the information we hold about you is accurate. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date at the time of collecting, using or disclosing the information.

If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, you should notify us. We will do our best to correct it or delete it, unless we need to keep if for legal reasons.

9. Security

Imageryworks endeavours to take all reasonable steps to keep your Personal Information secure. We store this information on secure servers that are protected in access-controlled facilities. Once it is stored on our servers, only authorised users can access your Personal Information, and access is only for approved purposes. Imageryworks is not responsible for any third-party access to your Personal Information as a result of:

10. Providing information on other sites

Mindbody Mastery provides links to some other sites outside Mindbody Mastery. Sometimes other sites - such as the sites of our affiliates and distributors - link back to the Mindbody MasteryMindBody Mastery site. These linked sites are not under our control, so we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our site. Before you enter information on to those sites, you should look at their privacy policy and terms and conditions of use.

11. What to do if you have a problem, question or complaint

If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a concern, please contact Mindbody Mastery at info@mindbodymastery.net. If Imageryworks becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with customer information, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns.

12. Changes to this Privacy Policy

From time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Imageryworks reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the Policy on our site. Before providing us with Personal Information, please check this Policy on the site for any changes.

This Privacy Policy was last updated in April 2013